Năvodari, Constanța

+15°C

Privacy policy

Thank you for your interest in this website. Please find here below additional details concerning our services and Nautic Sport & Luxury Club policy.

  1. Acceptance

This agreement sets the terms and conditions for using the website located at the following address: www.hotelnautic.ro (hereinafter called the “website”). By this agreement you provide us your personal information and acknowledge that hotel and tourism services cannot be rendered without using the required personal information. Please read carefully the terms and conditions written below before using this website and obtaining any material, products, or services through www.hotelnautic.ro website.

S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. uses your personal information to better understand your needs, help you conclude transactions or orders, communicate, offer you the requested services and support, keep you updated with our services and special and seasonal offers. Occasionally, we use information provided by you to get in touch with you for doing research concerning our services, in order to optimize our services and match your needs and wishes. We observe privacy and security of information provided when you use this website, including private information, and for this purpose we apply this policy. If you voluntarily provide S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. any personal information, then you agree that S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L., for the purpose and during the limited time of transaction, records and manages this information.

  1. Recording of information

S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. processes information provided by you for the following purposes:

  • Rendering hotel and tourism services;
  • Making reservation through online or offline reservation systems used by Company;
  • Filling the accommodation sheet and payment formalities;
  • Sending/receiving publicity and marketing offers;
  • Fulfilling a justified interest of the company or a third party to whom shall be disclosed the information you agreed when accessing the website.
  1. How we used the personal information we collect

S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. manages and uses personal information received according to applicable law. Any financial information collected from you are used  solely for processing authorized payments through online reservation system.

By using strict internal procedures based on the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 as amended and completed by Law no. 506/2004, we ensure that personal information we collect is not used for purposes other than those you agreed upon.

The collected information shall not be disclosed to any person, except competent authorities (Police, Romanian Intelligence Service etc) at their written request, according to applicable law.

  1. Security of personal information

In order to avoid unlawful use of personal information, S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. has implemented internal procedures and security technologies to protect personal information collected from www.hotelnautic.ro  website.

  1. Information

You are not bound to provide us the your personal information for the purposes provided by section 1 above., We ensure safe management of all the information provided by you on this website and guarantee the rights provided by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of such data and Law no. 506/2004 on personal data processing and privacy protection in the field of electronic communication (right of access, intervention, right to not be subjected to unilateral decision, right to refer to a court, right to object to future processing and request deletion of such data. For more information about these rights please write us at: 56, B3 Str., Navodari, county of Constanta, postal code 905700, or e-mail: contact@hotelnautic.ro.

  1. Applicable law

We closely observe the requirements of the Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of such data, as subsequently amended and completed by Law no. 506/2004 on personal data processing and privacy protection in the field of electronic communication. This privacy policy is governed by Romanian applicable law. If a dispute arises in connection with the above matter, parties shall first try to solve is amicably, within 30 working days from receiving the complaint at our offices. If parties cannot reach an agreement within the above 30 day term, the dispute shall be referred to courts with material and territorial jurisdiction.

WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Agreement concerning the information contained in this website and use:

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USED WRITEEN BELOW BEFORE USING AND OBTAINING ANY MATERIAL, INFORMATIION, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES through hotelnautic.ro website. BY ACCESSING hotelnautic.ro, YOU ACCEPT, WIRTHOUT LIMITATION OR QUALIFICATION, ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE. If you do not accept these terms and conditions, please leave the hotelnautic.ro page.

1. Terms and conditions of use

This document refers to the terms and conditions the www.hotelnautic.ro website may be used. By accessing and using www.hotelnautic.ro website, you agree with the below terms and conditions. This website is owned by S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L.. We reserve the right to change, modify, add, or delete parts of these terms and conditions at any time, without prior notification, and, unless provided to the contrary, the terms and conditions so revised shall be effective immediately; therefore, please check constantly the changes of these terms and conditions. By continuing to use this website after the changes are made to the terms and conditions, you agree to all such changes.

2. User’s rights

The user of www.hotelnautic.ro website has the right to inspect the content od the website on the computer monitor, print parts of the website content on paper, and save pages in electronic format solely for personal non-commercial purposes. This website is available solely for individuals and entities that hold the capacity to enter into valid agreements according to Romanian law. The website and services offered in its content are limitedly available for use by persons under the age of 18. All articles published on, or through, this website are for information purposes.

3. User’s obligations

This website together with all its modules and articles contained is registered property of S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L.

You agree to fulfill the following obligations but not limited to:

Obligation not to copy, reproduce, republish, download, post, modify, send or spread the content of this website without prior approval of S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. Unauthorized use of this website and/or articles may breach the copyright, registered mark, intellectual property laws or other laws.

Conveying articles of political, pornographic, racist nature or other articles that are against the law is strictly forbidden.

Creating data bases or manuals by downloading page by page the content of this website is strictly forbidden. Copies may be made solely in accordance with terms and conditions of use.

Information you provide must not contain viruses, „trojan horses”, worms, logic bombs or other programming methods for interfacing and intercepting our systems.

The requests concerning redistribution and republishing of our website content shall be addressed to S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. on: contact@hotelnautic.ro

4. External content

In the content of our website may be included content, statistics, links to and from external websites or other articles published by third parties. We choose to publish them because they may seem appealing to you and to S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. we do not hold any responsibility for the accuracy, content or availability of information on the websites whose links you find on our website. The content of these websited may be changed without being notified accordingly and thus we cannot be held responsible for the services or other situations related to, or sourced by these websites. These other websites may send their own cookies to users, collect data and request information.

About cookies

An internet cookie (known also as “browser cookie” or “HTTP cookie” or simply “cookie”) is a simple text file containing letters and numbers that is stored by  website’s server (i.e. Internet Explorer, Chrome) on your computer or mobile device or other equipments used to access internet. It is completely passive (it does not contain software, viruses, spyware) and cannot access the information stored on the user’s computer. It is formed of two parts: the name and content or cookie value. Moreover, the life of a cookie is limited: technically, only the web-server that sent it may access it again when the user comes back to the website associated with the server. Cookies allow a website to remember your preferences (login, language, size of fonts, and other display preferences), so you do not have to keep applying them every time you access the website or navigate from a page to another.

How and why we use cookies?

We use cookies to improve our website services and better understand how our guests use the website as well as services we may provide to them. Cookies stored on your computer allow us, in a easy and convenient manner, to customize and improve your experience of our website and make your next visit even more pleasurable.

How can you stop cookies?

You may configure your browser to reject cookies. Deactivating and rejecting cookies may cause some sections or pages of the website to be inaccessible or difficult to visit and use. For more information about cookie please access www.allaboutcookies.org  or http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ro .

What type of cookies do we use?

In the following table we can find the categorization and description of Cookies use don our website www.hotelnautic.ro:

5. Disclaimer:

YOU AGREE TO USE THE WEBSITE ON YOUR OWN RISK. S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. does not hold any responsibility for the accuracy or correctness of the information displayed. Www.hotelnautic.ro is a website providing information to users. S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. does not guarantee whatsoever the timeliness, completeness of data and information contained in this website. S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. shall not be held responsible for any discrepancies or errors that may occur at some point between the content of this website and actual information. We reserve the right to modify, correct and improve the content of theis website at any time without prior notification. You acknowledge hereby that S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. is not responsible for any damage that may incur to your computer or for intercepting or using your credit card information by third parties.

Data and information accessible to public on this website are not recommendations, guarantees, advices or commitments from S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L..

S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L. shall not be responsible towards any person/entity for any damages that may be incurred, directly or indirectly by using this website, further to an error or omission. We reserve the right to cancel or modify information when we have proof that a client is engaged in fraudulent or improper activities and no compensation shall be granted in this case.

6. Newsletter and promotional items

Further to your consent, your will receive newsletters, offers, questionnaires from us and our collaborators. If you do not wish to receive anymore this kind of articles, please contact us on our contact page or write us at contact@hotelnautic.ro.

7. Notifications

Any notifications concerning terms and conditions may be addressed at: contact@hotelnautic.ro.

8. Termination

These terms and conditions apply during the period you access our website. You can terminate the agreement at any time by disconnecting from the website and disposing all the articles obtained from the website and documents related to is, either according to the terms and conditions or in other way.

9. Applicable law

Applicable law is Romanian law. Any disputes arising in connection to this agreement shall be solved by the court in whose jurisdiction is the office of S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L.. you agree that any claim arising from or connected to  this agreement shall be solved by Romanian courts with jurisdiction at the place where the offices of S.C. AGREMENT SPORT CLUB S.R.L..are located.

Sus